I. Identity and Address of the Responsible

The person responsible for the treatment and protection of your personal data is Go Beyond SDG, S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter Go Beyond), with address at Colina de Buenaventura No. 44, Fraccionamiento Residencial Boulevares, 53140, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico, Mexico.

II. Transfer of personal data

Go Beyond informs you that your personal data, including sensitive data, that currently or in the future operate in our databases, will be processed and / or used by: Go Beyond SDG, S.A. de C.V. and / or the companies controlled by the latter. As well as our subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries and / or those third parties that, due to the nature of their jobs or functions, have the need to process and / or use your personal data; with the purpose of fulfilling those obligations that derive from the existing legal relationship between you as the owner of personal data and the aforementioned companies.

Based on articles 36 and 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Personal Data may be lawfully transferred for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice to:

Go Beyond's subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates, controllers, and / or subsidiaries within the national territory or abroad.

When the transfer is necessary to provide the products and services or to fulfill the contracted labor or commercial relationships.

To third parties regarding customer service and studies related to the presentation of Go Beyond products and services.

The Owner agrees that by providing their Personal Data, they will be subject to the transfers mentioned in this Privacy Policy document.

If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data is transferred to the email contacto@gobeyond.com.mx, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so. If not, please send an email, stating your opposition.

III. Data obtained

The personal data we obtain are:

For Clients and / or Suppliers (Individuals)

Identification and contact information

Full name

Address (Street, Delegation, Municipality, City, State, Zip Code).

Landline or mobile phone

Email

Official Identification

Labor data

Company in which he works as well as position or position.

Fiscal data

Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC)

Tax residence

Business name

Financial and equity data.

In the case of clients and / or suppliers, no sensitive personal data is processed.

For Candidates, Employees and / or Professional Services

I don't know

Identification and contact information

Full name

Address (Street, Delegation, Municipality, City, State, Zip Code).

Landline or mobile phone

Email

Official Identification

Academic Data, Courses, Diplomas and Certifications

Languages

Skills and knowledge

Areas of expertise and interest

Extra-academic data

Data from work, personal and family references.

Patrimonial and financial data.

As well as Sensitive Personal Data:

Personal health data

For Contractors (Individuals)

Identification and contact information.

Labor data.

Data that verify the validity of rights in the field of social security or insurance of major medical expenses.

In the case of contractors, no sensitive personal data is collected.

In all cases, the sensitive, patrimonial and financial personal data are intended for Go Beyond to comply with the obligations derived from the legal relationship established with the Owner.

In case of providing any type of personal data related to another person as a reference, for the purposes of this privacy notice, you declare and accept that you have obtained the corresponding prior consent of that person for it.

IV. Aims

Go Beyond, treats your personal data to:

In relation to Clients and Suppliers

Verify, confirm and validate your identity.

Compliance with the contractual relationship derived from the request and / or contracting of our products or services.

Compliance with the contractual relationship derived from the request and / or contracting of the products or services purchased by the suppliers.

Manage, operate and monitor the services and products that you request or contract with us.

Address and resolve your queries related to the acquisition of our products and / or services.

Address the purchase requests submitted and process payments.

Facilitate the location, processing, supply, distribution and delivery of the products requested by you.

Comply with the provisions of the Federal Law for the Prevention and Identification of Operations with Resources of Illicit Origin.

Send information on matters related to the business relationship.

Update our databases and have updated files.

Management of payments and collection of contracted services.

In relation to Candidates, Employees and / or Professional Services.

Verify, confirm and validate your identity.

Evaluation and internal control of knowledge and skills.

Labor recruitment.

For the Human Resources Administration.

Contract services necessary to deliver the economic and in-kind consideration agreed and established in the contracts.

To carry out all the activities that are necessary for the legal relationship.

For the preparation of documents, contracts, agreements, invoices, receipts, acknowledgments and in general any document related to the employment relationship.

Monitoring and control of visits to allow access to facilities

Regarding Contractors

Monitoring and control of visits to allow access to the facilities.

In case you do not want your personal data to be transferred for any or all of the stated purposes, you must submit a request in writing to our offices located at: Colina de la Buenaventura No. 44, Fraccionamiento Residencial Boulevares, 53140, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico, Mexico.

V. Limitation of use and disclosure of information.

The personal data collected will be protected by adequate administrative, technical and physical security measures against unauthorized damage, alteration, loss, destruction or use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDP and other applicable legislation.

However, it is possible that Go Beyond delivers all or part of the data to third parties that may be natural or legal persons, national or foreign, affiliated companies or subsidiaries, including suppliers of goods or services, who require to know this information, including suppliers information storage servers, who will be obliged, by contract, to maintain the confidentiality of Personal Data and in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

Said recipients may be industrial, commercial and / or service companies. Go Beyond is committed to having sufficient and necessary legal and security measures in place to ensure that your personnel remain confidential and secure. This except that the respective holders expressly express their opposition, in terms of the provisions of the LFPDP.

Vi. SAW. Procedure to exercise the ARCO rights and Revocation of Consent.

The Owner has the right to access, rectify and cancel their data. As well as exercising your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation, opposition), submitting a written request, which must be submitted at: Colina de la Buenaventura No. 44, Fraccionamiento Residencial Boulevares, 53140, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico, Mexico.

Said request must contain the following information and documentation:

Name and autograph signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

Current documents that prove the identity of the owner.

Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you will exercise the rights conferred by law.

Include any element or document that congratulates the location of the personal data in question.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Holder must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request.

Likewise, you have the right to revoke the consent that you have given us for the treatment of your personal data. However, there is the possibility that not in all cases we can attend to your request or end the use of your personal data immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we require to continue treating your personal data. In case you like to revoke your consent, we ask you to submit your request in writing as stipulated above to the same address, as well as the information and documentation mentioned above.

VII. Changes to the Notice.

Go Beyond reserves the right to change, modify, supplement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known to you through any of the means established by the relevant legislation.

Updates to this Privacy Notice will be notified through the website: https://www.gobeyond.com.mx

Update Date: June, 15 2020